Pageviews past week

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

korean costume

and i am not the one who edited the pic dooh

Thursday, November 27, 2008

In the name of Allah, Most Gracious, Most Merciful.
Praise be to Allah, the Cherisher and Sustainer of the worlds;
Most Gracious, Most Merciful;
Master of the Day of Judgment. thee do we worship, and Thine aid we seek.
Show us the straight way, The way of those on whom Thou hast bestowed Thy Grace, those whose (portion) is not wrath, and who go not astray.



Saturday, October 11, 2008


Kanak2 riang

Friday, October 10, 2008

Monday, October 6, 2008


AEON Jusco Bukit Tinggi
lepakin' sblum raya!

Friday, August 29, 2008


siapa dan apa
bagaimana dan betulkah?
harapan apa dan
perjalanan apa yang dilalui?

adakah kita tahu?
apa erti dalam maksud
kemerdekaan jiwa hakiki dan
kemerdekaan dari nafsu
adakah kita merdeka?
adakah kita merdeka
dari dosa?
dari melakukan kesilapan?
adakah kita akan merdeka
dari kematian?
merdeka hanya ungkapan
merdeka sebenarnya
dari tuhan
maha pemurah
dan maha penyayang

Monday, August 25, 2008

what the heck?

spm in 2 month

Monday, August 11, 2008


True meaning of LOVE xp !
but the ending is KURENG sikit~

Wednesday, July 2, 2008

Crap, crap, crap

got new v-moda.
nice one.
found out there is a backstabber among my friend.
u would't guess.
no more contact lens.
acquired guitar tuner.
no more off tone . ;D
advanced in some ways of thinking,
found out addmath really not that difficult.

signing out.meow

Monday, June 2, 2008


Layer One: On the outside
Name: Ahmad Hisyam b Amran. Birth date: 16/09/91
Current status: always available
Eye colour: hitam ke coklat?entahla
Hair colour: Black but some maroon-like because raya rambut last year
Righty/Lefty: Righty.

Layer Two: On the inside.
My Heritage: mix maybe (malay65%+chinese35%(believe it or not). . .
Fears: loneliness,height,blood
My tough points: err, nothing i guess.
My weakness: always annoying people kot. .
My perfect pizza: the larger the better.

Layer Three: Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow.
My first thoughts waking up: "how did i get to sleep?"
My bedtime: Yesterday : 4am, serious.friends sleep'over at my house last night. School days : 11-12. depends.
Most missed memory: many~

Layer Four: My pick
Pepsi or Coke: vanilla coke
Mcdonald's or Burger King:McD
Single or Group Dates: err, group date? depends la
Adidas or Nike: adidas , I'm Liverpool fans la wey
Tea or Nestea: lol got differences leh?Nestea la
Chocolate or Vanilla: coklat
Cappuccino or Coffee: semua

Layer Five: Do you....
Smoke: no, but passive got lah because my friends always hisap ohh
Curse: definitely on some occassion
Drink: err u mean ? tea ok kot
Have a crush: ehem-ehem~no~
Think you've been in love:no
Go to school: perhaps~
Want to get married: yes la
Believe in yourself: ok lah, but a bit only
Think you're a health freak: yeah right ;D LOL

Layer Six: In the past.
Drank alcohol: nope.
Gone to the mall: errr?
Been on stage: hm?
Eaten sushi: got,last friday night
Dyed your hair: got.

Layer Seven: Have you ever...
Played a stripping game:errr?strip what?
Changed to fit in: hohoho

Layer Eight: Age you're hoping...
To be married: yes
To have kids: fate-fate-fate depends
To die: ermm ? u?

Layer nine: In a girl
Best eye colour: full black. got eh?.
Best hair colour: natural would do haha
Long or short hair:not to short one
Personality: optimistic.caring.many more la

Layer ten: What were you doing...
A minute ago: typing
An hour ago: guitar
Five hours ago: ps2.
A month ago: huh?
A year ago: (T_T)
Layer Eleven: Finish the sentences
I love: nature
I feel: awkward
I hate: people that always pandang rendah to other person
I hide: the fact that i'm an alien haha
I miss: childhood

Layer Twelve: I tag
1. Mei Yen back
(boleh x?)

Monday, May 26, 2008



the long awaited 2-week holidays + 2 days , u know why.
suddenly, time felt so much faster than usual flowing rapidly , cannot be rewinded.
well, for now my philosophy that is this 2-week holiday , i mus'nt study. it would be
my last resort for any fun nor lepakin' (T_T)
hmphh, got new guitar strings but not in-tune lah cause I dont know how to tune
even my fingers are aching to play some music, nah, it not as fun u knw,
when ur guitar is practically sounds weird~

as for now.

i'm studying how to do some bending and some scale . the scale works amazing. it trains ur finger to be faster and familiar withe movemnt'to`

lepakin' with friends is nice . life is good if u always grateful for what u have.
And for the UMNO stuff. i rather not to think about it. it's obvious that the leaders
are weaks, narrow minded, this is the thing that makes me thinking for how stupid was
the elders to fight for something that is to be determined by the people not the upper`

And for the PORK thingy, it would be nice to have a big farming site.
u see, u know , and u think about it. it would do some major good changes.
i believe in it. ;D

and yeah , I saw some nice necklace at the AEON DRAGONSILVER
which do u prefer?
either black or brown?

signing out!

Saturday, April 12, 2008

People, do you understand me now,
If sometimes I feel a little mad
Don't you know no one alive can
always be an angel
When things go wrong I seem a little sad
But I'm just a soul whose intentions are good
Oh Lord, please don't let me be misunderstood

You know sometimes, I'm so carefree
With a joy that's hard to hide
Sometimes seems that all I have is worry
And then you're bound to see my other side
But I'm just a soul whose intentions are good
Oh Lord, please don't let me be misunderstood

If I seem edgy, I want you to know
That I never mean to take it out on you
Life has its problems and I get more
than my share
But that's one thing I never mean to do
I don't mean it

People, don't you know I'm only human
Don't you know I have faults like any one
But sometimes I find myself alone regretting
Some little thing; some foolish thing
that I have done,
But I'm just a soul whose intentions are good
Oh Lord, please don't let me be misunderstood
Don't let me be misunderstood
I'm just someone whose intentions are good
Don't let me be misunderstood,
Don't let me be misunderstood

YUSUF ISLAM "dont let me be misunderstood"


life feel's boring~
why there are many problem ?
problems that even nobody can solve,,
just how many time i have to endure?
hope to know myself better.

nothing really happens,
matters if i just be grateful.
thinks that there are somebody's even more unlucky than me.
if i just be grateful for what God give's and gave to me,
not even if i would die today,
it won't matters
at all

and for me ,
i have so many friend
i have been through a lot
and i know
the journey is
really far away.the destination remain'~